Get started64 Kemp Street is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6DY). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 163% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £225,076 in March 2025. At 121 m² it's 25.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 48 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 64 Kemp Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 26 years.
£225,076
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 26 years.
64 Kemp Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,860
Street avg £776
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
London Street (Blackpool Tramway) — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2025Most recent
£225,076
+125.1%13 December 2024
£100,000
+11.1%13 December 2024
£90,000
+50.0%over 11 years3 October 2013
£60,000
-9.1%over 10 years17 September 2003
£66,000
+153.8%over 4 years23 April 1999
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6DY: £90,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
FY7 6HB
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.