Get started103 Kemp Street is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6DY). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2018. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 is 45.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£89/sq ft) was about 33.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold June 2024 for £85,000.
103 Kemp Street ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 29 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 29 years.
On epc rating, 103 Kemp Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,067
Street avg £798
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
London Street (Blackpool Tramway) — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2024Most recent
£85,000
-10.5%28 June 2024
£95,000
+137.5%over 21 years11 April 2003
£40,000
+100.0%over 5 years3 February 1998
£20,000
-25.9%over 2 years18 December 1995
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6DY: £90,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
FY7 6FT
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.