Get started5 Lower Lune Street is a two-bedroom property in Fleetwood (FY7 6DA). It has council tax band A. Other recorded features include a basement.
Held since October 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£91,500
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 10 years.
28 October 2005Most recent
£91,500
+128.8%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Quayside — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

10 September 1999
£40,000
+1.3%over 1 year30 April 1998
£39,500
+6.8%over 2 years25 April 1996
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6DA: £68,000 (2020–2015).
FY7 6BA
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.