Get started14 Lower Lune Street is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6DA). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 79.7% above the 2019 sale of £64,000. Sold November 2019 for £64,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Lower Lune Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£64,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 14 Lower Lune Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£762
Street avg £781
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Quayside — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

21 November 2019Most recent
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6DA: £76,500 (2020–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB