Get started11 Lower Lune Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6DA). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in March 2004. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 151.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 53% above the 2004 sale of £69,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 39.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it's 19.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 20 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Lower Lune Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 151.3% per year over 1 year.
£69,950
Growth on file: 151.3% per year over 1 year.
11 Lower Lune Street is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,060
Street avg £761
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Quayside — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2004Most recent
£69,950
+27.2%24 October 2003
£55,000
+103.7%over 7 months14 March 2003
£27,000
+50.0%10 October 2002
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6DA: £68,000 (2020–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
FY7 6TY
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.