Get started7 Kent Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BX). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 sits 103.3% above the 2013 sale of £60,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£40/sq ft) was about 52.7% below the postcode norm. At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in October 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Kent Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2026
7 Kent Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 19 years.
£60,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 7 Kent Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£435
Street avg £977
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 October 2013Most recent
£60,000
-29.8%over 9 years11 June 2004
£85,500
+159.5%over 6 years7 November 1997
£32,950
+53.3%over 2 years31 March 1995
£21,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BX: £117,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
FY7 6GY
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.