Get started15 Kent Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BX). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in January 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 is 11.7% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 51.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 25 EPCs).
15 Kent Street changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 1 year.
£103,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 1 year.
15 Kent Street is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,304
Street avg £936
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 January 2007Most recent
£103,000
+3.1%28 July 2006
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BX: £117,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
FY7 6TY
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB