Get started12 Kent Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BX). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in January 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 20.3% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£93/sq ft) was about 15.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2024
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.0% per year over 2 years.
£98,950
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 2 years.
On habitable rooms, 12 Kent Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£999
Street avg £950
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

29 January 2007Most recent
£98,950
+28.5%over 1 year20 May 2005
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BX: £117,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
FY7 6TY
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB