Get started34 Cherry Tree Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BU). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 49 m² this is the 19th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £99,000 is 37.5% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 40.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
34 Cherry Tree Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£99,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -5.6% per year over 4 years.
£72,000
Growth on file: -5.6% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 34 Cherry Tree Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,469
Street avg £1,140
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

1 June 2012Most recent
£72,000
-16.3%over 3 years27 March 2009
£86,000
-7.0%over 1 year25 January 2008
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BU: £60,000 (2023–2015).
23 Cherry Tree Court Aughton Street Fleetwood
Sold Feb 2023
18 Cherry Tree Court Aughton Street Fleetwood
Sold May 2020
27 Cherry Tree Court Aughton Street Fleetwood
Sold Sept 2018
31 Cherry Tree Court Aughton Street Fleetwood
Sold Jan 2018
40 Cherry Tree Court Aughton Street Fleetwood
Sold Apr 2015
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
FY7 6FZ
Closest school
0.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.