Get started27 Cherry Tree Court is a one-bedroom property in Fleetwood (FY7 6BU). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 511 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 48 m² this is the 16th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £97,000 sits 96% above the 2018 sale of £49,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£97/sq ft) was about 15.6% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £49,500 in September 2018.
27 Cherry Tree Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2021
27 Cherry Tree Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£97,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 20 years.
£49,500
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£1,042
Street avg £1,225
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

7 September 2018Most recent
£49,500
-25.0%over 5 years21 September 2012
£66,000
+106.3%over 13 years9 November 1998
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BU: £60,000 (2023–2015).
23 Cherry Tree Court Aughton Street Fleetwood
Sold Feb 2023
18 Cherry Tree Court Aughton Street Fleetwood
Sold May 2020
31 Cherry Tree Court Aughton Street Fleetwood
Sold Jan 2018
40 Cherry Tree Court Aughton Street Fleetwood
Sold Apr 2015
34 Cherry Tree Court Aughton Street Fleetwood
Sold Jun 2012
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
FY7 6FZ
Closest school
0.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.