Get started35 Victoria Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BS). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump.
8 years since the last transfer (February 2018). At 97 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (123 m² median across 5 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 is 46.7% above the 2018 sale price.
35 Victoria Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
35 Victoria Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£75,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 35 Victoria Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£773
Street avg £838
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 February 2018Most recent
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BS: £98,000 (2025–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
FY7 6TZ
Closest school
0.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB