Get started29 Victoria Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BS). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Other recorded features include a basement and a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 is 20% above the 2021 sale price. At 145 m² the property is well over the postcode median (108 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold November 2021 for £110,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
29 Victoria Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
29 Victoria Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 25 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 25 years.
29 Victoria Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£759
Street avg £841
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 November 2021Most recent
£110,000
+233.3%over 20 years9 February 2001
£33,000
27 November 1996
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BS: £95,950 (2025–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
FY7 6TZ
Closest school
0.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.