Get startedPharos Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BG). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Pharos Court, where floor areas span 41–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and main heating dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 is 30.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 58.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £85,000 in July 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
VEHICULAR AND PEDESTRIAN GATES TO REAR ALLEY
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 25 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for Pharos Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,735
Street avg £1,310
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ferry — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 July 2024Most recent
£85,000
+6.3%over 2 years29 October 2021
£80,000
+33.3%over 9 years4 November 2011
£60,000
+30.6%over 9 years1 May 2002
£45,950
+20.9%over 2 years1 October 1999
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BG: £78,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
FY7 6RA
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.