Get startedPharos Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BG). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 75 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Pharos Court (41–75 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (57 versus a best of 78). The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 is 10.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£126/sq ft) was about 25.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² the property is well over the postcode median (50 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £102,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
Pharos Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
VEHICULAR AND PEDESTRIAN GATES TO REAR ALLEY
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 22 years.
£102,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for Pharos Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,360
Street avg £1,364
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ferry — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

13 December 2024Most recent
£102,000
-26.1%over 17 years27 July 2007
£138,000
+12.2%over 1 year10 March 2006
£123,000
+167.4%over 2 years14 March 2003
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BG: £80,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
FY7 6RA
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.