Get started34 Pharos Street is a property in Fleetwood (FY7 6BE). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £140,000 in August 2018. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Lawful Development Certificate for existing use of building as 6 self contained residential flats (C3)
Latest sale on 34 Pharos Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£140,000
Growth on file: -3.8% per year over 11 years.
31 August 2018Most recent
£140,000
-33.3%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

11 February 2008
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BE: £80,000 (2024–2010).
Closest school
0.4 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB