Get started11 Rhyl Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
It hasn't traded since April 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£109/sq ft) was about 46% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (56 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 84% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2020
11 Rhyl Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.2% per year over 12 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 12 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Rhyl Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,170
Street avg £928
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Marine Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

30 April 2007Most recent
£110,000
+20.2%over 1 year2 September 2005
£91,500
+22.0%over 1 year14 November 2003
£75,000
+82.9%over 4 years8 November 1999
£41,000
+36.7%over 4 years31 January 1995
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BB: £77,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
FY7 6TY
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.