Get started4 Rhyl Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 is 11.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 97.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £97,500 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.2% per year over 4 years.
£97,500
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 4 Rhyl Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,573
Street avg £900
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Marine Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

25 April 2022Most recent
£97,500
+65.3%over 4 years8 December 2017
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6BB: £65,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
FY7 6TZ
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB