Get started37 North Church Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AX). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 is 21.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£85/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 98 m² it's 21% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 34 EPCs). Sold January 2022 for £90,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 26 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 37 North Church Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£918
Street avg £913
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

28 January 2022Most recent
£90,000
-10.0%over 14 years19 December 2007
£100,000
+156.7%over 5 years8 January 2002
£38,950
+14.6%over 3 years12 June 1998
£34,000
-1.2%over 2 years10 November 1995
£34,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AX: £70,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
FY7 6TZ
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.