Get started35 North Church Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AX). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 92.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 70 m² it's 16.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 34 EPCs). Last sale on file: £103,000 in October 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
35 North Church Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,471
Street avg £894
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

17 October 2023Most recent
£103,000
+186.1%over 23 years28 April 2000
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AX: £70,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
FY7 6FZ
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB