Get started27 North Church Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AX). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£101/sq ft) was about 43% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £130,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
27 North Church Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2025
Latest sale on 27 North Church Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 26 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
27 North Church Street outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,092
Street avg £907
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

1 December 2021Most recent
£130,000
+22.6%over 16 years22 August 2005
£106,000
+93.6%over 3 years25 June 2002
£54,750
+82.8%over 3 years19 March 1999
£29,950
-25.0%over 3 years30 June 1995
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AX: £70,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
FY7 6HB
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.