Get started14 North Church Street is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AX). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in September 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in May 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 sits 187.7% above the 2001 sale of £36,500. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (84 m² across 34 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs).
14 North Church Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.1% per year over 5 years.
£36,500
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for 14 North Church Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£664
Street avg £922
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 May 2001Most recent
£36,500
+7.4%over 4 years20 December 1996
£34,000
+94.3%over 9 months7 March 1996
£17,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AX: £70,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.