Get started5 Cross Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AU). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2006. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £101,000 is 23.2% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 63.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
5 Cross Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£101,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.2% per year over 8 years.
£82,000
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 8 years.
5 Cross Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,745
Street avg £1,338
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

30 November 2006Most recent
£82,000
+22.9%over 2 years12 November 2004
£66,700
+75.5%over 2 years4 October 2002
£38,000
+38.2%over 3 years17 August 1999
£27,500
3 September 1998
£27,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AU: £65,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
FY7 6BA
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.