Get started11 Cross Street is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AU). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in March 2009 the rating was G, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 87.9% above the 2022 sale of £58,000. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £58,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Cross Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 27 years.
£58,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 27 years.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Cross Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,208
Street avg £1,366
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 August 2022Most recent
£58,000
+16.0%over 18 years31 October 2003
£50,000
+29.0%over 7 months21 March 2003
£38,750
+36.0%over 6 years29 November 1996
£28,500
+54.1%over 1 year12 May 1995
£18,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AU: £65,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
FY7 6BU
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.