Get started19 Cross Street is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AU). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (December 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £100,000 is 42.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 63.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £70,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 41 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 22 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£100,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 21 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 19 Cross Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,707
Street avg £1,340
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 August 2020Most recent
£70,000
-14.6%over 11 years8 April 2009
£82,000
+20.6%over 2 years29 September 2006
£68,000
+28.3%over 2 years17 September 2004
£53,000
+29.3%over 11 months8 October 2003
£41,000
+74.5%over 4 years31 March 1999
£23,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AU: £65,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.