Get started14 Cross Street is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AU). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £103,000 is 47.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£141/sq ft) was about 46.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £70,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Cross Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 24 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 14 Cross Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,522
Street avg £1,350
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 August 2020Most recent
£70,000
-12.5%over 11 years22 May 2009
£80,000
+6.7%over 3 years23 September 2005
£75,000
+226.1%over 9 years15 April 1996
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AU: £65,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
FY7 6FZ
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.