Get started10 Cross Street is a mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 6AU). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in May 2003. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 142.7% above the 2003 sale of £44,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£79/sq ft) was about 26.5% below the postcode norm.
10 Cross Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2019
10 Cross Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.1% per year over 6 years.
£44,500
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 6 years.
10 Cross Street outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£854
Street avg £1,385
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Victoria Street (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

22 May 2003Most recent
£44,500
+11.3%17 April 2003
£40,000
+33.3%over 2 years17 November 2000
£30,000
+42.9%over 3 years15 September 1997
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 6AU: £65,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary's Catholic Primary School, Fleetwood. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.