Get started1 Crab Apple Drive is a detached house in Hambleton, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 9FP). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (September 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 99 m² it's 29.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (140 m² median across 5 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £246,950.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£246,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Crab Apple Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,494
Street avg £2,644
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

23 August 2024Most recent
£246,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 9FP: £354,950 (2024–2024).
7 Crab Apple Drive Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Sept 2024
9 Crab Apple Drive Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Sept 2024
3 Crab Apple Drive Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Sept 2024
5 Crab Apple Drive Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2024
2 Crab Apple Drive Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jul 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
FY6 9AQ
Ryecroft Corner — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Hambleton Primary Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB