Get started1 Bluebrook Avenue is a semi-detached house in Hambleton, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 9FG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 82.4% below the 2019 sale of £1,067,500, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,195/sq ft) was about 483.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 83 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 18 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £1,067,500.
1 Bluebrook Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 1 Bluebrook Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,067,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Bluebrook Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,861
Street avg £2,172
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

30 September 2019Most recent
£1,067,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 9FG: £225,000 (2024–2022).
17 Bluebrook Avenue Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jan 2024
18 Bluebrook Avenue Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Nov 2023
14 Bluebrook Avenue Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Nov 2022
10 Bluebrook Avenue Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jun 2022
6 Bluebrook Avenue Hambleton Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
FY6 9EF
Rydal Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Hambleton Primary Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB