Get started33 Beechfield Avenue is a semi-detached house in Preesall, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Poulton Le Fylde (FY6 0PT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 66.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £180,000 in April 2022. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2025
33 Beechfield Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 24 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 33 Beechfield Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,103
Street avg £2,412
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

25 April 2022Most recent
£180,000
+62.2%over 5 years21 December 2016
£111,000
+0.9%16 December 2016
£110,000
-16.7%over 9 years12 December 2007
£132,000
+40.4%over 3 years6 February 2004
£94,000
+135.0%over 5 years28 May 1998
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY6 0PT: £165,000 (2025–2024).
1 Beechfield Avenue Preesall Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Sept 2025
36 Beechfield Avenue Preesall Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Aug 2025
19 Beechfield Avenue Preesall Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Mar 2025
44 Beechfield Avenue Preesall Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jul 2024
31 Beechfield Avenue Preesall Poulton Le Fylde
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
FY6 0LJ
Police Stn — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Preesall Fleetwood's Charity Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.