Get started35 Barmouth Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 9SL). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 is 15.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 40.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £130,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
35 Barmouth Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 21 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 35 Barmouth Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,711
Street avg £1,360
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Worcester Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

27 January 2023Most recent
£130,000
+8.4%over 3 years2 August 2019
£119,950
+16.5%over 2 years11 January 2017
£103,000
-7.2%over 11 years27 September 2005
£111,000
+94.9%over 3 years27 May 2002
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 9SL: £162,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
FY3 9BD
Closest school
0.6 km
Stanley Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.