Get started20 Airedale Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 9LH). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 sits 72.9% above the 2014 sale of £77,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£73/sq ft) was about 21.8% below the postcode norm. At 98 m² it's 24.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 36 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs). On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
20 Airedale Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2024
20 Airedale Avenue's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 11 years.
£77,500
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 20 Airedale Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£791
Street avg £1,263
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Saddle — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

17 June 2014Most recent
£77,500
-35.4%over 8 years8 July 2005
£120,000
+63.3%over 1 year25 November 2003
£73,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 9LH: £135,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
FY3 9DT
Closest school
0.3 km
St John Vianney's Catholic Primary School, Blackpool. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.