Get started5 Cameron Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 8RF). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It hasn't traded since November 2002, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 67% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £100,000 sits 139.5% above the 2002 sale of £41,750.
5 Cameron Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Dec 2023
5 Cameron Avenue's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£100,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 67.0% per year over 1 year.
£41,750
Growth on file: 67.0% per year over 1 year.
Years Held for 5 Cameron Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£720
Street avg £985
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Layton Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

29 November 2002Most recent
£41,750
+67.0%9 July 2002
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8RF: £73,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
FY3 8RF
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB