Get started21 Cameron Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 8RF). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in May 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £104,000 sits 87.4% above the 2013 sale of £55,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£95/sq ft) was about 25.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
21 Cameron Avenue's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£104,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 16 years.
£55,500
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 16 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 21 Cameron Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,028
Street avg £972
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Layton Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2013Most recent
£55,500
-33.5%over 6 years8 November 2007
£83,500
+153.0%over 6 years30 August 2001
£33,000
+3.1%over 3 years29 May 1998
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8RF: £73,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.