Get started19 Camden Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY3 8HN). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 is 31.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£126/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2021 for £83,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Camden Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 24 years.
£83,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 24 years.
19 Camden Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,361
Street avg £1,183
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Layton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 2021Most recent
£83,000
+167.7%over 24 years29 September 1997
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 8HN: £85,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
FY3 8HN
Closest school
0.4 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB