Get started58 Jubilee Gardens is a four-bedroom property in Staining, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY3 0EL). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1701 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 is 11.9% above the 2021 sale price. One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2014. At 158 m² the property is well over the postcode median (113 m² across 55 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £366,500 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2026
(no description)
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 5 years.
£366,500
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 5 years.
On floor area, 58 Jubilee Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,320
Street avg £2,160
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£366,500
+2.4%over 4 years28 June 2016
£357,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY3 0EL: £210,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 9 years
FY3 0EQ
Meadow Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Staining Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.