Get started30 Crofton Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bispham, Blackpool, Blackpool (FY2 0BB). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in December 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 22.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 28.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £145,000.
30 Crofton Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 25 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 25 years.
30 Crofton Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,014
Street avg £1,791
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ingthorpe Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 January 2024Most recent
£145,000
+52.7%over 9 years24 October 2014
£94,950
-27.5%over 8 years3 March 2006
£131,000
+162.3%over 7 years14 December 1998
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0BB: £152,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
FY2 0RU
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Bernadette's Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.