Get started103 Ribble Road is a mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 4AA). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Today's modelled estimate of £118,000 sits 67.4% above the 2022 sale of £70,500. Sold March 2022 for £70,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£70,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 103 Ribble Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£684
Street avg £738
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Coronation Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 March 2022Most recent
£70,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 4AA: £65,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB