Get started2 Bradford Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Exmouth (EX8 5PF). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 928 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in July 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 sits 59.8% above the 2007 sale of £189,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 86 m² it's 26.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 19 EPCs).
2 Bradford Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jun 2020
Extension: Rear of property
Conservatory and single storey extension to rear
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Bradford Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,192
Street avg £3,097
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

13 July 2007Most recent
£189,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 5PF: £261,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
EX8 5PF
Rowlstone Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Brixington Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB