Get started6 Jubilee Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lympstone, Exmouth, Exmouth (EX8 5LU). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 842 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 78 m² it's 18.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 6 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 sits 76.4% above the 2012 sale of £165,000. 14 years since the last transfer (October 2012).
6 Jubilee Grove sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2021
6 Jubilee Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£165,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 6 Jubilee Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,109
Street avg £2,111
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Saddlers Arms — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

26 October 2012Most recent
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 5LU: £227,500 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
EX8 5PF
Closest school
0.7 km
Lympstone Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB