Get started11 Charles Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Lympstone, Exmouth, Exmouth (EX8 5EL). It has a recorded floor area of 199 m² (around 2142 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (February 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Today's modelled estimate of £538,000 sits 258.7% above the 2021 sale of £150,000. One planning record on file: solar panel installation approved in 2023. Past consents include solar panel installation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 199 m² it's 25.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (268 m² median across 9 EPCs). Last sale on file: £150,000 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Planning records include a solar-panel installation at 11 Charles Court.
11 Charles Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2021).
£538,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£150,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Charles Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£754
Street avg £999
Floor Area
199 m²
Street avg 292 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Lympstone Village Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

Installation of photovoltaic array on west facing roof.
19 February 2021Most recent
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 5EL: £200,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
EX8 5ER
Closest school
0.2 km
Lympstone Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB