Get started4 Bradham Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 4AN). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 46 m² this is the 18th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 12.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 50.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2023 for £141,500.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£141,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 4 Bradham Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,076
Street avg £2,449
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 September 2023Most recent
£141,500
+23.0%over 16 years29 December 2006
£115,000
+125.5%over 5 years28 September 2001
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 4AN: £140,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
EX8 4BR
Bradham Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Marpool Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.