Get started38 Bradham Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Exmouth (EX8 4AN). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 45 m² this is the 15th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 is 10.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 52.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £140,000 in November 2023.
38 Bradham Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 26 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 38 Bradham Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,111
Street avg £2,448
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 November 2023Most recent
£140,000
+20.7%over 3 years7 August 2020
£116,000
+7.4%over 4 years12 February 2016
£108,000
+5.9%over 9 years5 September 2006
£102,000
+35.1%over 3 years30 July 2003
£75,500
+184.9%over 5 years31 July 1997
£26,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 4AN: £141,500 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
EX8 4BR
Bradham Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Marpool Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.