Get started32 Bradham Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 4AN). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 46 m² this is the 18th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
It hasn't traded since August 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 sits 255.7% above the 2000 sale of £39,925. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£81/sq ft) was about 57.5% below the postcode norm.
32 Bradham Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
32 Bradham Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£39,925
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 32 Bradham Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£868
Street avg £2,516
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 August 2000Most recent
£39,925
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 4AN: £140,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
EX8 4BR
Bradham Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Marpool Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB