Get started28 Bradham Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 4AN). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 43 m² this is the 9th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 is 30% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 23.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
28 Bradham Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 19 years.
£108,500
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£2,523
Street avg £2,466
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

25 November 2015Most recent
£108,500
+17.3%over 11 years5 October 2004
£92,500
+12.1%over 8 months13 February 2004
£82,500
+194.6%over 7 years13 December 1996
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 4AN: £140,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
EX8 4BR
Bradham Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Marpool Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.