Get started2 Bradham Court is a two-bedroom property in Exmouth (EX8 4AN). It has council tax band A.
Held since January 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£115,000
Growth on file: 17.3% per year over 5 years.
30 January 2007Most recent
£115,000
+4.6%Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

30 August 2006
£109,950
+12.8%over 1 year21 January 2005
£97,500
+82.2%over 2 years10 April 2002
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 4AN: £140,000 (2024–2023).
EX8 4BR
Bradham Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Marpool Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.