Get started18 Bradham Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 4AN). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 46 m² this is the 18th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 is 12.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 52.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2023 for £143,000.
18 Bradham Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
18 Bradham Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 28 years.
£143,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 28 years.
18 Bradham Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,109
Street avg £2,448
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

17 August 2023Most recent
£143,000
+25.4%over 15 years1 February 2008
£114,000
+43.4%over 4 years10 November 2003
£79,500
+245.7%over 8 years22 February 1995
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 4AN: £140,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
EX8 4BR
Bradham Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Marpool Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.