Get started14 Bradham Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Exmouth (EX8 4AN). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 46 m² this is the 18th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 sits 58.5% above the 2013 sale of £94,000. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
14 Bradham Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
14 Bradham Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 2 years.
£94,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 2 years.
On years held, 14 Bradham Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,043
Street avg £2,480
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 October 2013Most recent
£94,000
+9.3%over 1 year22 December 2011
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 4AN: £140,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
EX8 4BR
Bradham Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Marpool Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB