Get started3 Belle Vue Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Exmouth (EX8 3DR). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £779,000 is 24.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£363/sq ft) was about 62.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £626,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£779,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£626,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Belle Vue Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,913
Street avg £2,883
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 171 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waverly Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

16 December 2021Most recent
£626,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 3DR: £410,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
EX8 3DR
Closest school
0.4 km
Exmouth Community College. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB