Get started8 All Saints Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1RX). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 23.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 32.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 9 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
8 All Saints Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 14 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 14 years.
8 All Saints Mews is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,621
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
All Saints Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 July 2016Most recent
£195,000
+23.8%over 1 year6 October 2014
£157,500
+1.6%over 2 years28 September 2012
£155,000
+0.6%over 2 years2 July 2010
£154,000
+1.3%over 3 years2 October 2006
£152,000
+8.6%over 1 year9 December 2004
£139,950
+27.3%over 2 years4 October 2002
£109,950
+26.5%10 April 2002
£86,950
+10.1%1 February 2002
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1RX: £266,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
EX8 1RX
Closest school
0.1 km
Exeter Road Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.