Get started125 Victoria Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1DR). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£334/sq ft) was about 117.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £450,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 125 m² it's 28.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 43 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs).
125 Victoria Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2007.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 17 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 125 Victoria Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,600
Street avg £2,207
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Camperdown Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

9 May 2024Most recent
£450,000
+3.4%over 1 year19 August 2022
£435,000
+76.1%over 8 years1 November 2013
£247,000
+4.2%over 5 years24 June 2008
£236,950
+7.7%over 1 year23 February 2007
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1DR: £447,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
EX8 1XR
Closest school
0.6 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.